Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milledgeville, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milledgeville, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milledgeville, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6157,218
ShkoderAlbania 8,5285,300
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8784,896
SaltaArgentina 6,6954,160
San AntonioArgentina 8,4075,224
San LuisArgentina 7,5724,705
San RafaelArgentina 7,6684,765
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9764,957
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0404,374
SarmientoArgentina 8,8495,499
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0509,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0459,349
SalzburgAustria 7,7664,826
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3146,409
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5516,556
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4426,489
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6432,885
SaveBenin 9,1015,656
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0273,745
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3485,187
SalvadorBrazil 6,9604,325
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6244,738
SantaremBrazil 4,9343,066
SantosBrazil 7,4294,616
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1634,451
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4913,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4704,021
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6564,758
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4384,622
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3334,557
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6673,522
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3514,568
São PauloBrazil 7,3724,581
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1314,432
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9253,060
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6274,118
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8134,233
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1394,436
SobralBrazil 6,0623,767
SoureBrazil 5,2023,233
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3713,959
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0204,984
SurubimBrazil 6,7504,194
SadovoBulgaria 8,8945,527
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8195,480
SofiaBulgaria 8,7575,442
SiemreapCambodia 14,8089,202
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3301,448
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0061,246
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4402,759
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9802,473
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1721,350
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8571,775
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,505935
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7351,699
Scott, SkCanada 2,9841,855
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3561,464
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1181,316
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6881,049
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2053,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0361,265
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4902,169
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1882,602
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6671,657
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2081,372
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7861,731
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7931,736
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4371,514
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2933,911
SalCape Verde 6,2373,876
SantiagoChile 7,5064,664
SewellChile 7,5754,707
ShanghaiChina 12,4267,722
ShantouChina 13,4068,330
ShenyangChina 11,2747,006
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2741,413
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5911,610
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5671,595
SibenikCroatia 8,1815,084
SplitCroatia 8,2315,115
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5044,663
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1314,431
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9781,229
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1221,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0591,280
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9661,221
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0501,274
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0731,288
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9411,206
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0351,264
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9681,223
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1601,342
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0321,263
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9401,205
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8971,179
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0821,294
San GabrielEcuador 3,6432,264
SalloumEgypt 9,6145,974
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7936,086
SohagEgypt 10,4536,496
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4756,509
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2341,388
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7336,048
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4264,614
StrasbourgFrance 7,3714,581
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5782,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2832,661
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8186,101
SchleswigGermany 7,2334,494
StuttgartGermany 7,4654,639
SamosGreece 9,3255,794
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0705,636
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2725,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3252,688
SiguiriGuinea 7,8194,859
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1081,310
SzegedHungary 8,3195,169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0344,993
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3373,316
SagarIndia 13,4048,330
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2057,584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3698,929
SemnanIran 11,1426,924
ShahroudIran 11,1476,927
ShirazIran 11,6367,231
ShannonIreland 6,1233,805
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6014,723
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2995,157
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5815,333
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7464,813
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8124,854
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4685,262
SigonellaItaly 8,4705,263
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4895,275
SagaJapan 11,8647,373
SaigoJapan 11,4447,111
SakaiJapan 11,5117,153
SakataJapan 10,8786,760
SapporoJapan 10,4316,482
SaseboJapan 11,8997,394
SendaiJapan 10,8856,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7927,327
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7707,314
ShinjoJapan 10,8706,755
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5887,201
ShirakawaJapan 11,0226,849
ShizuokaJapan 11,3127,029
SumotoJapan 11,5467,175
SuttsuJapan 10,5086,530
SuwaJapan 11,2286,977
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4204,611
SavannakhetLaos 14,4468,977
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9384,933
SiluteLithuania 7,8714,891
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6835,395
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8629,236
SalimaMalawi 13,3938,322
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1519,415
SibuMalaysia 15,7889,811
SanMali 8,1135,042
SegouMali 7,9874,963
SikassoMali 8,1485,063
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8459,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2361,389
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2647,000
SainshandMongolia 11,2526,992
SafiMorocco 6,7524,196
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7964,223
SittweMyanmar 14,0918,756
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8434,252
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6124,109
SaiqOman 12,5137,776
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8247,969
SurOman 12,6687,872
SialkotPakistan 12,3617,681
SibbiPakistan 12,4147,714
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1764,459
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4443,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3818,937
SandomierzPoland 8,1565,068
SniezkaPoland 7,7904,841
SuwalkiPoland 8,0244,986
SzczecinPoland 7,5874,715
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5844,092
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2063,235
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3441,457
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7209,769
Satu MareRomania 8,4025,221
SibiuRomania 8,6045,347
SulinaRomania 9,0015,594
SadrinskRussia 9,6205,978
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0304,990
SalekhardRussia 8,6515,376
SaratovRussia 9,3815,830
SejmcanRussia 8,2785,144
SelagoncyRussia 8,8805,518
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5735,949
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0006,214
SmolenskRussia 8,4655,261
SociRussia 9,7106,034
SortovalaRussia 7,9344,930
SuntarRussia 9,2745,763
SurgutRussia 9,3215,792
SverdlovskRussia 9,4565,876
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6985,405
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5891,609
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9586,188
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6909,128
SingaporeSingapore 16,12410,020
SliacSlovakia 8,1185,045
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5767,194
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4137,092
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7154,173
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8944,284
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7534,197
SevilleSpain 6,8214,239
SennarSudan 11,5367,169
ShambatSudan 11,2977,020
ShendiSudan 11,2987,020
StenseleSweden 7,1654,453
StockholmSweden 7,4794,648
StorlienSweden 7,0134,358
SundsvallSweden 7,2954,533
SantisSwitzerland 7,5474,690
SongeaTanzania 13,3098,270
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3868,940
SongkhlaThailand 15,5319,651
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7269,151
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3249,523
SurinThailand 14,6479,102
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7785,454
SokodeTogo 8,9235,545
SfaxTunisia 8,2935,153
SousseTunisia 8,2295,113
SamsunTurkey 9,6836,017
SiirtTurkey 10,2906,394
SivasTurkey 9,8446,117
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4377,107
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3663,956
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1843,843
SarataUkraine 8,9365,553
SarnyUkraine 8,4055,223
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2995,778
SumyUkraine 8,8775,516
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1837,571
SaltoUruguay 7,6324,742
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5022,176
Safford, AzUsa 2,5111,560
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,584985
Saint Leo, FlUsa 564351
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 922573
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,598993
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,550963
Salem, InUsa 720447
Salem, OrUsa 3,6602,275
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7021,679
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6551,028
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,518943
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1771,974
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5842,227
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3451,457
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4892,168
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4142,121
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4412,138
Santuck, ScUsa 241150
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,506936
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 194121
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7181,068
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Scottsburg, InUsa 720447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6592,274
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6532,270
Sedan, KsUsa 1,284798
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6702,280
Selma, AlUsa 391243
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,255780
Seymour, InUsa 720447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 585363
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4381,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,016631
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,571976
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6751,041
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,011628
Southport, NcUsa 477296
Sparta, IlUsa 833518
Spencer, WvUsa 691429
Spickard, MoUsa 1,249776
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3112,057
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6151,004
Springfield, IlUsa 967601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,056656
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8214,238
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6861,048
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 921572
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,532952
Stamford, CtUsa 1,195742
State College, PaUsa 979609
State University, MsUsa 560348
State University, NmUsa 2,2491,397
Staunton, VaUsa 674419
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2721,412
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,118695
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4832,164
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,513940
Storrs, CtUsa 1,362846
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,038645
Summerville, ScUsa 263164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4482,143
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,119695
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,455904
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,275792
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3667,063
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0001,864
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2192,001
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8892,417
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7954,223
SocotraYemen 13,1858,193
SenangaZambia 12,4697,748
SerenjeZambia 12,9568,051
SeshekeZambia 12,6397,854
SolweziZambia 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -