Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milledgeville, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milledgeville, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milledgeville, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6626,625
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0289,338
ParanaArgentina 7,5814,711
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4834,650
PehuajoArgentina 7,9664,950
PergaminoArgentina 7,7984,846
PigeArgentina 8,1365,056
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4654,639
PosadasArgentina 7,2954,533
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0624,388
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4464,627
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0605,009
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23311,330
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45710,848
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1443,197
ParakouBenin 9,0375,616
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8024,227
ParacatuBrazil 6,7764,211
ParanaBrazil 6,2913,909
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4604,636
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7644,204
ParintinsBrazil 4,8293,001
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9033,668
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5374,684
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9244,302
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3643,955
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6844,154
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0224,364
PeixeBrazil 6,2013,854
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5154,049
PicosBrazil 6,2503,884
PiraiBrazil 7,4474,628
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5254,055
PompeuBrazil 7,0714,394
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8214,238
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0333,128
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4024,600
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0653,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7654,825
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0773,776
PosseBrazil 6,5234,054
PlevenBulgaria 8,7915,463
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8815,519
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9929,316
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6872,291
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,519944
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,311815
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1331,325
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0862,539
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2601,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8791,789
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8782,410
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3752,719
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5721,598
ParronChile 7,5904,717
Puerto AysenChile 8,7795,456
Puerto MonttChile 8,3395,182
Punta ArenasChile 9,6355,988
PingbianChina 12,6617,868
PeralesColombia 3,2792,038
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3872,105
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5681,596
PragueCzech Republic 7,7304,804
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0091,249
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0021,244
PoloDominican Republic 2,0311,262
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9231,195
PichilingueEcuador 3,8102,368
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7952,358
PuyoEcuador 3,8742,407
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1536,309
ParisFrance 6,9994,349
PerpignanFrance 7,2894,529
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,15710,662
Port-GentilGabon 10,2136,347
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8332,382
PotsdamGermany 7,5424,687
PatrasGreece 8,9215,544
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8963,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1692,591
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8501,771
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9421,207
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9791,230
PecsHungary 8,2115,102
PambanIndia 14,9509,290
PuneIndia 13,7798,563
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,43210,211
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,12710,021
PadovaItaly 7,8124,855
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7164,795
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3085,163
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2885,150
PantelleriaItaly 8,2785,144
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7344,806
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9314,928
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9774,957
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1335,054
PiacenzaItaly 7,6874,777
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7964,844
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8914,904
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1275,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3505,189
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0505,002
PrizziItaly 8,3395,182
PakseLaos 14,5849,063
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7429,783
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8669,859
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8969,878
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1847,571
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4935,277
PatheinMyanmar 14,4768,996
PutaoMyanmar 13,3068,269
PyiMyanmar 14,2528,856
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2258,218
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1878,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1061,309
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7166,037
PohangNorth Korea 11,6337,229
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4737,129
PadidanPakistan 12,6947,888
PanjgurPakistan 12,4957,765
ParachinarPakistan 12,0667,498
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6287,847
PeshawarPakistan 12,1077,523
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2578,860
PilarParaguay 7,1524,444
PiscoPeru 5,2463,260
PiuraPeru 4,2552,644
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2773,279
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7339,155
PoznanPoland 7,7694,828
PrzemyslPoland 8,2735,141
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5724,084
PortalegrePortugal 6,6244,116
Porto Portugal 6,4634,016
PavelecRussia 8,8875,522
PecoraRussia 8,5735,327
PermRussia 9,2105,723
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7535,439
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0765,018
PjatigorskRussia 9,8546,123
PoronajskRussia 9,8006,090
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4285,859
Providenja BayRussia 6,7484,193
PskovRussia 8,0775,019
PodorSenegal 6,9904,344
PopradSlovakia 8,1635,073
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5398,413
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4148,335
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4214,611
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1049,386
Port SudanSudan 11,3897,077
ParamariboSuriname 4,1702,592
PiteňSweden 7,3344,558
PalmyraSyria 10,3266,417
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0285,610
PhetchabunThailand 14,5019,011
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4678,990
PhraeThailand 14,3208,899
PhuketThailand 15,4679,611
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4389,593
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7639,174
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0219,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3302,069
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5044,042
PoltavaUkraine 8,9625,569
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8244,862
PradoUruguay 8,0475,000
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1055,037
Palestine, IlUsa 804500
Pana, IlUsa 895556
Paoli, InUsa 720447
Paris, IlUsa 897558
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Pascagoula, MsUsa 602374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3311,449
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,325823
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,283797
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,396868
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3542,084
Pensacola, FlUsa 485301
Peoria, IlUsa 1,039646
Perry, OkUsa 1,324823
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,032641
Philo, OhUsa 784487
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6911,672
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9591,217
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 845525
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6811,044
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 872542
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,195742
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,465910
Pocahontas, ArUsa 805500
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8011,741
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,036644
Pontotoc, MsUsa 572356
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,098682
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,137707
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7162,309
Portage, WiUsa 1,329826
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6171,005
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6392,261
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,324823
Prescott, ArUsa 934580
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2852,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 843524
Princeton, InUsa 717445
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,408875
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0241,258
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4432,140
PetaukeZambia 13,1138,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -