Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milledgeville, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milledgeville, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milledgeville, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9647,434
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1337,539
KhostAfghanistan 12,1137,527
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7387,294
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8016,712
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69910,998
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9144,918
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3166,410
KandiBenin 8,9615,569
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8261,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8261,135
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0881,298
Kingston, OnCanada 1,365848
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3383,317
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3822,723
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9981,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,604997
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6827,259
KashiChina 11,6717,253
KunmingChina 13,5368,411
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0596,872
KhargaEgypt 10,4436,489
KosseirEgypt 10,6776,635
KajaaniFinland 7,6474,752
KuopioFinland 7,7304,804
KuusamoFinland 7,6034,725
KarlsruheGermany 7,4024,600
KasselGermany 7,3674,578
KonstanzGermany 7,5174,671
KumasiGhana 8,8015,469
KalamataGreece 9,0175,603
KerkiraGreece 8,7065,410
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1405,680
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3222,685
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5063,421
KankanGuinea 7,8674,889
KindiaGuinea 7,5544,694
KissidougouGuinea 7,8504,878
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2624,513
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6008,451
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6018,452
KeszthelyHungary 8,1025,035
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5373,440
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7728,558
KotaIndia 13,1728,185
KozhikodeIndia 14,6059,075
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,29710,127
KermanIran 11,8187,344
KermanshahIran 10,8976,772
Khoram AbadIran 11,0426,862
KilkennyIreland 6,2323,873
KingstonJamaica 1,7871,110
KagoshimaJapan 12,0207,469
KanazawaJapan 11,2516,992
KaruizawaJapan 11,1786,946
KatsuuraJapan 11,1956,957
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2456,988
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2046,341
KobeJapan 11,4977,144
KochiJapan 11,6857,261
KofuJapan 11,2406,985
KumagayaJapan 11,1546,931
KumamotoJapan 11,8907,389
KumejimaJapan 12,7047,894
KureJapan 11,6687,251
KushiroJapan 10,2896,393
KutchanJapan 10,4736,508
KyotoJapan 11,4427,110
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8106,717
KitaleKenya 12,5207,780
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3827,073
KufraLibya 9,9526,184
KaunasLithuania 8,0284,989
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8304,866
KybartaiLithuania 7,9854,962
KarongaMalawi 13,1088,145
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6249,709
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2429,471
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9719,924
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7059,759
KuantanMalaysia 15,8739,864
KuchingMalaysia 15,9339,901
KayesMali 7,4374,622
KeniebaMali 7,5454,689
KidalMali 8,3945,216
KitaMali 7,6974,783
KoutiaMali 8,1095,039
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2316,979
KisinevMoldova 8,8265,485
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7956,708
KhatgalMongolia 10,7336,669
KhovdMongolia 10,9906,829
KhujirtMongolia 11,1126,905
KhutagMongolia 10,8376,734
KenitraMorocco 6,8924,283
KalewaMyanmar 13,7598,550
KathaMyanmar 13,6588,487
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2359,467
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1758,809
KengtungMyanmar 13,9718,682
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4538,360
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5467,796
KathmanduNepal 13,1558,174
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3038,267
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,099
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2528,235
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1628,179
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0108,085
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1268,156
KanoNigeria 9,4225,855
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4837,136
KarasjokNorway 7,2694,517
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7094,169
KristiansandNorway 6,9974,348
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8124,233
KhasabOman 12,1467,548
KarachiPakistan 12,8457,982
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8427,980
KhanpurPakistan 12,6197,842
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5307,786
KororPalau 14,0318,719
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1375,056
KlodzkoPoland 7,8614,885
KoszalinPoland 7,6364,745
KrakowPoland 8,0775,019
KalakanRussia 10,0376,237
KaliningradRussia 7,8584,883
KamenskoeRussia 7,7604,822
KandalaksaRussia 7,6434,750
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8884,902
KazanRussia 9,1585,691
KemRussia 7,8744,893
KerchRussia 9,3795,828
KhabarovskRussia 10,1936,334
KirenskRussia 9,8696,133
KirovRussia 8,9215,544
KljuciRussia 8,4105,226
KolpasevRussia 9,7776,076
KorfRussia 7,9014,910
KostromaRussia 8,6495,375
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5584,697
KotlasRussia 8,5965,342
KrasnodarRussia 9,5625,942
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9006,152
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3845,831
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1116,283
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1684,454
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4235,855
KurganRussia 9,7296,046
KurskRussia 8,8885,523
KyraRussia 10,7166,659
KigaliRwanda 12,2727,626
KoldaSenegal 7,1954,471
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7044,787
KosiceSlovakia 8,2485,125
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2498,233
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1836,949
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1849,435
KadugliSudan 11,3827,073
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0376,858
KassalaSudan 11,6287,226
KhartoumSudan 11,3037,024
KostiSudan 11,4847,136
KalmarSweden 7,5264,677
KaresuandoSweden 7,2174,484
KarlstadSweden 7,2324,494
KristianstadSweden 7,4324,618
KamishliSyria 10,3156,410
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7809,184
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9979,319
Khon KaenThailand 14,4818,999
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8669,238
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6549,106
KairouanTunisia 8,1955,092
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0036,216
KarsTurkey 10,1436,303
KastamonuTurkey 9,5215,916
KayseriTurkey 9,8246,105
KonyaTurkey 9,6906,021
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7946,708
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6087,213
KinlossUk 6,3553,949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0205,605
KievUkraine 8,6865,398
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2285,735
KirovogradUkraine 8,9105,537
KlepininoUkraine 9,2325,737
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0115,600
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2995,157
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0025,594
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,058657
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1061,930
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,264785
Keene, NhUsa 1,469913
Kenton, OhUsa 894556
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8711,163
Key West, FloridaUsa 947589
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0591,280
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0033,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,413878
Kinston, NcUsa 512318
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5332,195
Knoxville, TnUsa 326203
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7683,584
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2193,864
KabompoZambia 12,4167,716
KabweZambia 12,8617,992
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8627,992
KafirondaZambia 12,7257,907
KaomaZambia 12,5397,792
KasamaZambia 12,8687,996
KasempaZambia 12,5667,809
KawambwaZambia 12,6537,863
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -