Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milledgeville, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milledgeville, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milledgeville, Ga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7845,458
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6954,782
DavisAntarctica 15,8809,868
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9239,895
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8849,871
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,68910,992
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2349,467
DhakaBangladesh 13,6828,502
D’UccleBelgium 7,0584,386
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0704,393
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9783,715
DouradosBrazil 6,8314,245
DoualaCameroon 10,0206,226
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8271,757
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4431,518
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4732,779
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7781,726
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0352,507
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9721,225
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0361,265
DuianChina 12,3087,649
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3965,217
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4617,744
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8651,159
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9891,236
DabaaEgypt 9,8936,147
DakhlaEgypt 10,3186,412
DijonFrance 7,2534,507
DresdenGermany 7,6474,752
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8013,605
DebrecenHungary 8,3415,183
DalatangiIceland 5,7633,581
DaltonganjIndia 13,5258,405
DarbhangaIndia 13,3328,285
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2888,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2868,256
DumkaIndia 13,5648,429
DwarkaIndia 13,1838,192
DezfulIran 11,1506,929
DublinIreland 6,2823,904
DecimomannuItaly 7,9124,917
DobbiacoItaly 7,7684,827
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5165,292
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3236,415
DagorettiKenya 12,8297,972
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1125,041
DedzaMalawi 13,3958,324
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4667,125
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6766,634
DaweiMyanmar 14,7769,182
De BiltNetherlands 7,0614,388
De KooyNetherlands 7,0044,353
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0014,350
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1438,168
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5748,435
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7938,571
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9514,319
DalbandinPakistan 12,3247,658
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3067,647
DirPakistan 11,9927,452
DroshPakistan 11,9527,427
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0198,712
DohaQatar 11,9497,425
DorohoiRomania 8,6065,348
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1055,037
DudinkaRussia 8,5945,341
DzardzanRussia 8,4865,274
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7727,316
DakarSenegal 6,8554,260
DaruSierra Leone 7,8634,886
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8488,605
DamazinSudan 11,7267,286
DongolaSudan 10,8826,762
DamascusSyria 10,2946,397
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2946,397
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3866,454
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5377,169
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4098,332
DjerbaTunisia 8,3645,197
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1866,330
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3313,934
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3803,964
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0585,629
DonetskUkraine 9,2515,749
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1797,568
Dahlonega, GaUsa 193120
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 663412
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,292803
Danville, IlUsa 897558
Darlington, ScUsa 331205
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3562,085
David City, NeUsa 1,550963
Dayton, OhUsa 770479
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3042,053
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 360224
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1031,928
Decatur, IlUsa 945587
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Delaware, OhUsa 778484
Delphine, InUsa 958595
Denton, MdUsa 917570
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0911,299
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,335830
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7661,719
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8821,169
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,027638
Dickson, TnUsa 528328
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8931,797
Dixon, IlUsa 1,175730
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Dover, DeUsa 917570
Dover, TnUsa 567352
Dublin, TxUsa 1,410876
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,244773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7231,071
Duquoin, IlUsa 777483
Durham, NhUsa 1,527949
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5444,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -