Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milledgeville, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milledgeville, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milledgeville, Ga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9077,399
ChlefAlgeria 7,4654,639
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8864,901
CeresArgentina 7,3354,558
ChamicalArgentina 7,2624,513
ChepesArgentina 7,3584,572
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8985,529
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6164,733
CórdobaArgentina 7,4194,610
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4294,616
CorrientesArgentina 7,1934,470
CairnsAustralia 14,8359,219
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2619,483
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16311,286
CedunaAustralia 16,59210,311
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2459,473
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4629,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9009,259
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7599,171
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85610,475
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8368,598
CharnocksBarbados 3,2562,023
CotonouBenin 9,1945,713
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4594,635
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5914,717
CabroboBrazil 6,5294,057
CaceresBrazil 6,0813,779
CaetiteBrazil 6,7634,203
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6884,156
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6644,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1264,428
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3594,573
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3263,931
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1524,445
CaparaoBrazil 7,3814,587
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7564,198
CaratingaBrazil 7,2994,536
CaravelasBrazil 7,3084,541
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6874,155
CarolinaBrazil 5,8493,635
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3144,545
CataguasesBrazil 7,4074,603
CatalaoBrazil 6,8014,226
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0204,362
CaxiasBrazil 5,9303,685
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6824,774
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6034,103
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3904,592
ChapecoBrazil 7,4164,608
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7593,579
CipoBrazil 6,8004,225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8103,610
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1514,443
CordeiroBrazil 7,4854,651
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5704,082
CorumbaBrazil 6,3943,973
CoximBrazil 6,4654,017
CrateusBrazil 6,1563,825
CuiabaBrazil 6,1073,795
CuritibaBrazil 7,4124,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2182,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2482,640
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0032,487
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2702,032
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8433,009
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1622,587
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3612,710
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0821,915
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3752,097
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9831,233
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1731,350
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2391,391
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2421,393
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1481,335
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4152,122
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3371,452
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7311,697
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9781,851
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6852,911
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2612,648
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1981,987
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7351,078
Comox, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0512,517
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4692,155
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1151,936
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2632,027
ChicoChile 8,9215,544
ChillanChile 7,8214,860
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8274,864
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8494,256
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7965,466
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6574,758
ChangchunChina 10,9986,834
ChangduChina 12,8828,005
ChangshaChina 13,0028,080
ChengduChina 12,8948,012
ChongqingChina 12,9938,074
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9891,857
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0204,983
CamagueyCuba 1,384860
CasablancaCuba 1,095681
ChebCzech Republic 7,6134,731
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3564,571
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9761,228
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9891,236
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0091,248
CanarEcuador 3,9762,471
CairoEgypt 10,1776,324
CaenFrance 6,7944,222
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0334,370
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4592,771
CocobeachGabon 10,1896,332
CologneGermany 7,2224,488
ChiosGreece 9,2265,733
CorfuGreece 8,7065,410
ConakryGuinea 7,5124,668
CatacamasHonduras 2,0341,264
CholutecaHonduras 2,2291,385
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5979,071
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5148,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5148,398
ChahbaharIran 12,4767,753
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0993,790
ClonesIreland 6,2053,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1253,806
CorkIreland 6,1693,833
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1703,834
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9244,924
CameriItaly 7,5824,712
CampobassoItaly 8,2145,105
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9384,933
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9664,950
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8534,880
Cape MeleItaly 7,6224,737
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3475,187
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4775,268
CerviaItaly 7,9024,911
CiampinoItaly 8,0515,003
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7924,842
Cisa PassItaly 7,7234,799
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9854,962
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7724,829
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5275,299
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5385,305
ChibaJapan 11,1666,939
ChichibuJapan 11,1846,950
ChichijimaJapan 11,8037,335
ChoshiJapan 11,1146,906
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1996,338
ChilekaMalawi 13,5368,411
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3178,275
ChitipaMalawi 13,0368,101
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2511,399
ComitanMexico 2,0761,290
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6867,883
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8316,731
ChoirMongolia 11,1096,903
CasablancaMorocco 6,8324,245
ChindeMozambique 13,8308,594
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7629,173
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7548,547
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4518,358
CondegaNicaragua 2,2101,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3079,512
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0007,457
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5147,155
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6717,253
ChhorPakistan 12,8998,016
ChitralPakistan 11,9247,410
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1694,455
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8364,248
CajamarcaPeru 4,4882,789
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3932,730
ChiclayoPeru 4,4372,757
ChimbotePeru 4,7092,926
CuzcoPeru 5,3063,297
CzestochowaPoland 7,9924,966
CoimbraPortugal 6,5114,046
CalafatRomania 8,6435,371
CeahlauRomania 8,6415,369
ClujRomania 8,5095,288
ConstantaRomania 8,9965,590
CraiovaRomania 8,6845,396
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6954,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5645,322
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7064,789
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8674,267
Cape UelenRussia 6,5474,068
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1506,307
CaraRussia 9,8206,102
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9945,589
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4004,598
ChitaRussia 10,4296,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4196,474
CokurdahRussia 7,8104,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6876,020
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9408,041
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1566,933
CaceresSpain 6,7044,166
CadizSpain 6,8234,240
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9184,299
CordobaSpain 6,8904,281
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2239,460
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5619,049
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9159,268
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2558,858
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1188,773
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8439,224
ChumphonThailand 15,1739,429
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1255,670
CorumTurkey 9,6545,999
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2917,016
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5437,173
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5234,053
CernovcyUkraine 8,5515,314
ChernigovUkraine 8,6505,375
CarrascoUruguay 8,0515,003
ColoniaUruguay 7,9494,940
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4911,548
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 716445
Cambridge, MdUsa 917570
Camden, ScUsa 216134
Canton, NyUsa 1,501933
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6521,026
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 730454
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9961,240
Carlinville, IlUsa 932579
Casper, WyUsa 2,3231,444
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6952,296
Chambersburg, PaUsa 907564
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 496308
Charles City, IaUsa 1,414878
Charleston (city), ScUsa 287178
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 278173
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 610379
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 311194
Charlottesville, VaUsa 703437
Chaska, MnUsa 1,597992
Chattanooga, TnUsa 304189
Chazy, NyUsa 1,587986
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,526948
Cheraw, ScUsa 344214
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8301,137
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1291,323
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,063660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,088676
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5422,201
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 894556
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1751,351
Cincinnati, KyUsa 689428
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 697433
Circleville, OhUsa 734456
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,386861
Clark, SdUsa 1,8541,152
Clarksdale, MsUsa 750466
Clarksville, TnUsa 575357
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8771,167
Cleveland, OhioUsa 941585
Clinton, IaUsa 1,175730
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4293,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,016631
College Park, MdUsa 860534
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0541,276
Columbia, MoUsa 1,051653
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 204127
Columbus, GaUsa 743462
Columbus, InUsa 720447
Columbus, KsUsa 1,179733
Columbus, OhioUsa 778484
Conception, MoUsa 1,323822
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,499932
Conway, ArUsa 859534
Conway, ScUsa 387241
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,313816
Corning, ArUsa 805500
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,499931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,506936
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,266786
Cortland, NyUsa 1,221759
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6762,284
Covington, LaUsa 696433
Covington, TnUsa 723449
Crete, NeUsa 1,526948
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5131,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7606,687
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7606,687
CaracasVenezuela 2,9961,862
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4112,120
CoroVenezuela 2,7581,714
ChipataZambia 13,1958,199
ChomaZambia 12,8627,992
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5548,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -