Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milledgeville, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milledgeville, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milledgeville, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8837,384
BustAfghanistan 12,0627,495
BatnaAlgeria 7,8904,903
BecharAlgeria 7,3894,592
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7414,810
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4624,637
BiskraAlgeria 7,8924,904
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3295,176
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8226,725
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9616,811
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9646,813
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9886,828
ByrdAntarctica 12,7657,933
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2615,134
BarilocheArgentina 8,3345,179
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9394,933
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4059,573
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6479,102
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99210,559
BrestBelarus 8,1865,087
BrusselsBelgium 7,0584,386
Belize CityBelize 1,8001,118
BeninBenin 9,1945,713
BohiconBenin 9,1165,665
BermudaBermuda 1,7141,065
BageBrazil 7,7714,829
BambuiBrazil 7,0844,402
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3304,555
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4333,998
BarcelosBrazil 4,3262,688
BarraBrazil 6,4694,020
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8443,631
BarreirasBrazil 6,4384,001
BelémBrazil 5,2713,275
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2014,475
BelterraBrazil 4,9383,069
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2323,873
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6694,766
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6414,127
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5804,089
BrevesBrazil 5,1483,199
BurgasBulgaria 9,0385,616
BurundiBurundi 12,2827,632
BatouriCameroon 10,4216,476
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9771,229
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6452,265
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5942,234
Banff, AbCanada 3,3182,062
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,560969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0651,905
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2551,402
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5962,234
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,512939
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3692,715
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3401,454
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5081,559
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0362,508
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1322,568
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0321,884
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0982,546
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3012,673
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8076,716
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8206,724
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8485,498
BeijingChina 11,6667,250
BarranquillaColombia 2,5991,615
Benito SalasColombia 3,4352,134
BogotáColombia 3,2782,037
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9354,931
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5257,161
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3097,027
BaniDominican Republic 2,0691,286
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0291,261
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0691,286
BahariyaEgypt 10,1156,286
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2286,356
BiarritzFrance 6,9264,304
BordeauxFrance 6,9374,310
BrestFrance 6,5414,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1305,674
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1295,673
BitamGabon 10,2996,400
BanjulGambia 7,0124,358
BerlinGermany 7,5534,693
BrockenGermany 7,4194,610
BokeGuinea 7,3214,549
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1964,471
BudapestHungary 8,1755,080
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1905,090
BangaloreIndia 14,5049,013
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0858,753
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9768,685
BikanerIndia 12,7867,945
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9209,893
BabolsarIran 11,0006,835
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0627,495
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7616,687
Bandar LengehIran 12,0357,479
BirjandIran 11,6907,264
BushehrIran 11,5807,196
BaghdadIraq 10,8126,719
BasraIraq 11,2566,995
BelmulletIreland 6,0243,744
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1843,843
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3905,214
BergamoItaly 7,6484,752
BolognaItaly 7,8174,857
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7214,798
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4165,230
BrindisiItaly 8,5035,284
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6125,351
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4175,231
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8626,750
BeirutLebanon 10,1946,334
BenghaziLibya 9,2015,718
BirzaiLithuania 7,9994,971
BitolaMacedonia 8,7205,419
BlantyreMalawi 13,5368,411
BvumbweMalawi 13,5588,425
BintuluMalaysia 15,6519,726
BamakoMali 7,8574,883
Bko-SMali 7,8694,890
BougounMali 7,9754,956
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8594,262
BaitagMongolia 11,2006,960
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8216,724
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8626,750
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0066,839
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1256,913
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2086,965
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9076,778
BulganMongolia 10,8966,771
BhamawMyanmar 13,6478,481
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,578
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2118,209
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3361,452
BilmaNiger 9,4175,852
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0175,604
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8354,247
BergenNorway 6,7764,211
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7784,212
BjornoyaNorway 6,8304,244
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9564,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9344,309
BadinPakistan 12,9498,047
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5827,819
BalakotPakistan 12,1267,535
BarkhanPakistan 12,4567,740
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6961,675
BascoPhilippines 13,5078,394
BialystokPoland 8,0975,032
BejaPortugal 6,6354,123
BragancaPortugal 6,5874,093
BistritaRomania 8,5445,310
BucharestRomania 8,8145,477
BajkitRussia 9,4895,896
BarabinskRussia 10,0306,233
BarnaulRussia 10,3166,411
BerezovoRussia 8,8775,516
BiserRussia 9,2415,743
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2816,389
BogdarinRussia 10,1636,315
BogucanyRussia 9,8546,123
BomnakRussia 9,7966,087
BorRussia 9,4795,891
BorzjaRussia 10,5456,553
BratskRussia 10,0776,262
BelgradeSerbia 8,4295,238
BoSierra Leone 7,7804,835
BontheSierra Leone 7,7374,808
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0174,982
BerberaSomalia 12,6967,889
BusanSouth Korea 11,7397,295
BadajozSpain 6,6874,155
BarcelonaSpain 7,2914,531
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8094,231
BabanusaSudan 11,1946,956
BaselSwitzerland 7,4134,606
BernSwitzerland 7,4364,621
BangkokThailand 14,8069,200
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7849,187
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4248,963
BizerteTunisia 8,0865,025
BalikesirTurkey 9,2635,756
BursaTurkey 9,3015,780
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3767,069
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1993,852
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2583,889
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2573,888
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6034,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6474,130
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7604,201
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3082,055
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,596992
Baltimore, MdUsa 892554
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,716
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9793,716
Batesville, MsUsa 658409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 821510
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 559347
Bedford, MaUsa 1,454904
Beeville, TxUsa 1,498931
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,276793
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5482,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2633,892
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,550963
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7353,564
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4333,376
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,209751
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5971,614
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,196743
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 354220
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2322,008
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1451,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 526327
Blackville, ScUsa 166103
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7232,313
Blakely, GaUsa 292181
Block Island, RiUsa 1,234767
Boerne, TxUsa 1,534953
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1021,928
Booneville, MsUsa 546339
Boonton, NjUsa 1,163723
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,478919
Bowler, WiUsa 1,431889
Bowling Green, KyUsa 522324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 981609
Brenham, TxUsa 1,307812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,260783
Brinkley, ArUsa 784487
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 389242
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,218757
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,206750
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 666414
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,601995
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,119695
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7881,733
Buckhannon, WvUsa 711442
Bucyrus, OhUsa 868540
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,167725
Bunkie, LaUsa 895556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 481299
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,126700
Burlington, VtUsa 1,532952
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3282,068
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5207,158
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1601,964
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9101,808
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1748,186
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1808,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -